LeafFilter logo

Entertainment Stage

 

Christmas carolers

Enjoy festive dance performances, heavenly voices and merry instrumentals...There's fun for the whole family!

 

 

Thank you to Miller Piano Company for partnering with the show and providing the piano for the stage!


LeafFilter Gutter ProtectionWintertime is gutterly magical, and you’ll love the season snow much with LeafFilter Gutter Protection! Once installed, your gutters are guaranteed to never clog again. When clogged gutters are unable to divert water away, your home is at risk of water damage. With LeafFilter, you can enjoy the peace of mind that your gutters and home are protected from all types of debris – and you can eliminate gutter cleaning for life! This season, your gutters should be the last thing on your mind. Schedule your free estimate today and focus on the things that really matter – like family and memory-making!

Stage Schedule

Sun.Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.Sat.
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930



Schedule subject to changes


Wednesday, November 10

6:00

Holiday Music
Presented by Little Opera Company

7:00


Holiday Music
Presented by Little Opera Company

 top

Thursday, November 11

11:00

Glow
Presented by Central High School Concert Choir and Select Choir

12:00

Fly Possum Fly" - or how my dad's possums really saved Christmas!
Presented by Grant Maloy Smith

1:00

St. Michael Children's Choir

2:00

St. Michael Children's Choir

3:00

Plan-ity Sanity for All Humanity
Presented by Denise Albright ®

4:00

Memories & Melodies
Presented by Sharelle Quick

5:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

6:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

7:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

 top

Friday, November 12

12:00

Christmas With a Twist
Presented by Jesse C. Carson High School

1:00

Crush School Keepsakes…Like a Mother!
Presented by Denise Albright ®

2:00

“Fly Possum Fly" - or how my dad's possums really saved Christmas!
Presented by Grant Maloy Smith

 

3:00

Sounds of Christmas
Presented by Classical Conversations

4:00

Memories & Melodies
Presented by Sharelle Quick

5:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

6:00

Christmas with the Harp
Presented by Harpist Micah Larson

7:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

 top

Saturday, November 13

11:00

Ballroom With Santa
Presented by Purple Charlotte Steppers

12:00

Merry Christmas from Motion Dance Studio in Concord, NC

1:00

Christmas Flutings
Presented by Charlotte Flute Choir

2:00

Nutcracker Suite
Presented by Charlotte Youth Ballet

3:00

Singing Christmas Tree
WKQC (K104.7)

5:00

I'll Be Home With Bells On
Presented by Kings Highway

6:00

Ballroom With Santa
Presented by Purple Charlotte Steppers

7:00

I'll Be Home With Bells On
Presented by Kings Highway

 top

Sunday, November 14

11:00

Christmas Spirit
Presented by No Limits Dance Company

12:00

Christmas Dance Program
Presented by Mint Hill Middle Dance

1:00

Holiday Highlights
Presented by Cabarrus Dance Academy

2:00

Dulcimer Christmas
Presented by 320 Sycamore

3:00

Christmas with Friends
Presented by Charlotte Dance Alliance

4:00

Memories & Melodies
Presented by Sharelle Quick

 top

Monday, November 15

11:00

Charlotte Christian School Choir

12:00

A Holiday Concert
Presented by Bradford Prep Middle School Choir

1:00

A Holiday Concert
Presented by Bradford Prep High School Choir

2:00

A Holiday Concert
Presented by Bradford Prep High School Orchestra

3:00

A Holiday Concert
Presented by Bradford Prep High School Band

4:00

 

Holiday Music
Presented by Little Opera Company

 

 top

Tuesday, November 16

11:00

Charlotte Christian School Band

12:00

The Sounds of Christmas
Presented by The MCA Singers

4:00

Bailey Middle School Band

 top

Wednesday, November 17

11:00

Charlotte Christian School Orchestra

12:00

Sounds of the Season
Presented by Covenant Day School Symphonic Band

1:00

Hark the Herald Angels' String
Presented by Providence High School Orchestras & Guitar Ensembles

2:00

Hark the Herald Angels' String
Presented by Providence High School Orchestras & Guitar Ensembles

3:00

Hark the Herald Angels' String
Presented by Providence High School Orchestras & Guitar Ensembles

 top

Thursday, November 18

11:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

12:00

A Cavalier Christmas
Presented by Cuthbertson High School Concert Chorus

1:00

Back to Christmas
Presented by Cuthbertson High School Ladies Chorus

2:00

Plan-ity Sanity for All Humanity
Presented by Denise Albright ®

3:00

Holiday Dancing Reindeer
Presented by Southwest Middle School Dance Team

4:00

Memories & Melodies
Presented by Sharelle Quick

5:00

Holiday Elves
Presented by Southwest Middle School Band

6:00

Holiday Strings
Presented by Southwest Middle School Orchestra

7:00

Christmas with the Harp
Presented by Harpist Micah Larson

 top

Friday, November 19

11:00

Ringing in the Season with Handbells!
Presented by Mill Creek Middle School Handbells

12:00

A Christmas to Remember
Presented by St. James Elementary School Chorus

2:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

3:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

4:00

Memories & Melodies
Presented by Sharelle Quick

5:00

Sounds of the Season
by Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy Chorus

6:00

Dance Commotion Company

7:00

Joyful Christmas
Presented by Gregory Amos

 top

Saturday, November 20

11:00

WBAV Gospel Choir

12:00

Carolina Dance Academy Young Choreographers Christmas Showcase

1:00

Crush School Keepsakes…Like a Mother!
Presented by Denise Albright ®

2:00

Ballroom With Santa
Presented by Purple Charlotte Steppers

3:00

Alisha Brooks Piano and Voice Students

4:00

Ballroom With Santa
Presented by Purple Charlotte Steppers

5:00

Christmas with the Harp
Presented by Harpist Micah Larson

6:00

A Christmas Concert with John, Jeanne & Friends

7:00

A Christmas Concert with John, Jeanne & Friends

 top

Sunday, November 21

11:00

QC Dance

12:00

QC Dance

1:00

U.C.P.A. Dancers
Presented by Upstage Center of Performing Arts

2:00

Holiday Spectacular
Presented by Jolie South Dance Academy

3:00

Holiday Spectacular
Presented by Jolie South Dance Academy

4:00

Tammy Arrowood's Stars of Tomorrow

 top